Find your design

Pricing

One price for every guest

Every invitation plan covers unlimited guests. Email delivery and sending by text from your own phone are free. Add text reminders for guests who opt in and printed cards mailed for you only if you want them.

Glidvite invitations cost $24.99 (birthday, baby, party template), $39.99 (wedding template), $49.99 or $89.99 customized, and $99.99 for corporate. Text reminders for guests who opt in are $12 to $69 by guest count, printed cards mailed for you are $6.29 to $9.99 each, and Complete bundles start at $99.

Invitations

Invitation plan, one time, unlimited guestsPrice
Birthday, Baby or Party invitation, Template$24.99
Birthday, Baby or Party invitation, Customized$49.99
Wedding invitation, Template$39.99
Wedding invitation, Customized$89.99
Corporate invitation, Customized$99.99

Free in every plan: envelope opening, music, RSVP, countdown, venue map, Thank You page and QR code. Links stay active 3 months (6 months for Wedding and Corporate).

Paid extrasPrice
Smart RSVP$15
Extra animated page$15
Invitation video$29
Extra revision$10
Custom music$10

Delivery

Email and text from your phone: free. We email your link with one reminder, and you can send it by text or WhatsApp from your own phone, where it shows as a picture card.

Text reminders for guests who opt inPrice
Up to 50 guests$12
Up to 100 guests$19
Up to 250 guests$39
Up to 500 guests$69

Text reminders go only to guests who tick the box when they RSVP: their confirmation, a reminder before the day and any changes. Over 500 guests: $0.12 each. Extra update text: $0.05 per guest, $5 minimum. How texting works

Printed notecardsPer card
10 to 24 cards$9.99
25 to 49 cards$8.99
50 to 99 cards$7.99
100 to 249 cards$6.99
250 cards or more$6.29

Premium folded notecard, envelope, handwritten style note and US postage included, minimum 10. Print setup $39 per design. Printed proof mailed to you $9.99. About printed invitations

Save the date postcardsPer card
10 to 24 cards$4.99
25 to 49 cards$4.49
50 to 99 cards$3.99
100 to 249 cards$3.69
250 cards or more$3.39

6x9 save the date postcard, mailed, postage included, minimum 10. Setup $29 per design.

Complete bundles

Digital, text and print in one orderPrice
Complete Celebration
Customized birthday, baby, party or anniversary invitation, Smart RSVP, email delivery, text reminders for up to 100 opted-in guests and print setup. Printed cards 10% off.
$99
Complete Wedding
Customized wedding invitation, Smart RSVP, email delivery, text reminders for up to 250 opted-in guests and print setup. Printed cards 10% off.
$159
Complete Corporate
Customized corporate invitation, Smart RSVP, email delivery, text reminders for up to 250 opted-in guests and print setup. Printed cards 10% off.
$169
Complete Plus
Add to any Complete bundle: save the date postcard design and setup, plus a second text to every guest.
$29

Printed cards are added at their per card price, 10% off for orders up to 249 cards.

Pricing questions

Is there a per guest fee?

No. Every invitation plan covers unlimited guests. Only text reminders and printed cards are priced by quantity.

When do I pay?

After you send your order we confirm the details and email a secure card or PayPal payment link, usually the same day.

Do printed card prices include postage?

Yes. Printed notecard and postcard prices include printing, envelope where applicable, and US First Class postage.

Can I get a refund?

If your template invitation has not been sent to guests, we can cancel it. Design work that has started and cards that have gone to print cannot be refunded, and we reprint at our cost if a card has our mistake on it.

Glidvite

Your guests are one link away

Pick a design, add your details and send it today.